Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Pleasant Hill R-III Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

High School Honor Roll Lists

Pleasant Hill Administration released the names of those High School students who were placed on the Honor Roll for their grade point average (GPA) for Second Semester.
 

Superintendents Honor Roll
10th Grade
Camden Anderson, Delanee Gilsdorf, Westyn Jensen, Natalie Morris, Mara Shouse, Lauren Weiss, Makynna Woods

 

11th Grade
Corina Brockman, Anna Morrison, Jesse Ouyang

 

12th Grade
Isabel Bakken, Madalynn Fatino, CheyAnn Johnson, Sozaburo Kajita Grace McKee, Duncan Perkins, Jaydon Shuler, Sarah Wilhoit, Madison Woods.

 

Principals Honor Roll

9th Grade

Leann Adkins, Cooper Aldrige, Wrigley Anderson, Anna Beatty, Brooke Beck, Lane Bracken, Alexis Brotherton, Zoey Coale, Cody Cox, Ella Crain, Caitlyn Curtis, Heyden Denner, Jack Ervin, Stephanie Gonzalez, Elizabeth good, Keighan Goold, Carter Hammond, Riley Hays, Carter Hodson, Qifa Huang, Sidney Koehler, Tanna Kreisel, Aden Kuhns, Ella Kurtz, Laney McDaniel, Addilyn Miller, Sophia Moran, Reed Noland, Chasen Quilter, Addison Ralston, Zachary Rinker, Ava Rogers, Amelia Scrogham, Ella Shaffer, Kaelyn Skivers, Jessica St. John, Addison Tippie, Karsyn Todd, Caia Underwood, Ashlyn Wheeldon, Lola Whistle

 

10th Grade

Reagan Beaman, Ellie Beck, Carissa Bink, Hannah Chouteau, Quynn Collins, Alexander Curry, Bo Daniel, Natalie Delapp, Reagan Donovan, Brooklyn Gresnick, Grant Hardin, Brady Hughes, Wesley Irwin, Kaylyn Isaman, Sydney Keaton, Reigh Keene, Hannah Kleyh, Allie Klockenga, Addison Lentz, Jaiden Little, Grace McCommon, Addison Meeks, Mackayla Montgomery, Amelia Mooneyham, Abbigail Smith, Joshua Snyder, Carly Stout, Isabelle Talbot, Nathan Teitelbaum, Gabriel Vincent, Abygail Widhalm, Brody Wilson, Victoria Wilson, Mya Wise

 

11th Grade

Kelsey Baker, Alden Barrett, Jolyn Blake, Calli Bloom, Brenden Bunch, Chloe Clapp, Grayce Clark, Jay Cooper, Jonathan Cox, Zoe Davis, Cooper Divine, Emma Dutcher, Megan Elam, Madison Franklin, Madison Frazier, Hailey Gentry, Lawson Gonzalez, Allie Grimes, Taliya Guenther, Katherine Hamilton, Riley Hawkins, Samuel Henley, Mason Hicks, Hayden Hornbostel, Jakob Hurd, Ayden Jackson, James Kauffman, Reagan Kimrey, Emma Kleyh, Avery Lawrence, Garrett Lyons, Gary Manda, Garrett Math, Katherine Meiries, James Mooneyham, Braidy Moore, Chloe More, Hunter Parris, Quincy Payne Thornton, Emelia Proudfit, Rowan Riley, Kallyann Ross, Shannon Ruckman, Alena Scrogham, Brooke Shifflett, Josephine Tilton, Chase Underwood, Raegan Watterson, Emileigh West.

 

12th Grade

Leandro Adkins, Walker Aldrige, Caitlyn Allen, Kelly Anderson, George Arbuckle, Lillie Burgess, Kaidence Cleveland, Jackson Crouse, Kennedy Donovan, Cason Driver, Emmy Duncan, Jacob Elliott, Benjamin Ellis, Kiley Faust, Jordan Fisher, Caroline Gray, Sophia Gregory, Elizabeth Hawkins, Nathan Hays, Bella Jensen, Peyton Jobe, Milli Johnson, Carmen Kidwell, Clayton Kohler, Morgan Lassiter, Makenzie Layton, Wyatt Leyda, Alexis Little, Barrett Looney, Jesse Matthes, Elliott Moore, Ryan Perisho, Kendal Ponder, Jay Powell, Noah Riley, Johnathan Rivera, Rayne Rusk, Delaney Schuller, Hadelynn Smith, Anthony Stewart, Elizabeth Sudduth, Tyler Taylor, Olivia Toler, David Vaughan, Sawyer Wells, Tara Wells, Trey Widhalm, Alyssa Williams, Olivia Williams, Hayden Wiltshire, Alexia Woods.

 

Regular Honor Roll

9th Grade

Mason Amador, Nathan Armstrong, Kadin Bennett, Kaidah Bennett, Shelby Box, Aubree Boyd, Grace Bridges, Kaeden Burch, Sutton Case, Ella Cline, Aaron Creach, Naomi Cruz, Skylar Cyr, McKenna Dinges-Summers, Brody Driver, Leland Edenburn, Liam Elkins, Caleb Fisher, Kordell George, Chaney Gray, Rowan Hansen, Garrison Hartsell, Maurice Johnson, Cooper Kent, Jordan Kenyon, Isabella Kietzmann, Kamia Kirkland, Emma Kitchell, Bailey Lowe, Gannon Lyons, Peyton Madison, Katie McCoy, Lia Meeks, Brooks Miller, Aiden Minor, Wyatt Newman, Connie Ouyang, Addison Owen, Aliceyn Patterson, Jacob Petrowsky, Haidyn Pike, Brady Roe, Bryson Saucerman, Sophia Shipp, Zane Souse, Lane Smith, Hanna Snow, Emalee Tate, Aaron Thielen, Andy Thielen, Kennady Thornsberry, Shannon Williamson.

 

10th Grade

Cameron Barnes, David Betts, Ella Betts, Brayden Bush, Liam Cox, Landon Crain, Emma Crawford, Ryan Ervin, Cory German, Sonny Gooch, Troy Gustin, Ashlyn Hack, Triniti Halfmann, Dylan Jackson, Korie Jenkins, Alexis Jones, Taylor King, Chesney Lee, Gwendolin Long, Bmily Marshall, Devin McClenahan, Aiden Meeks, Payton Moore, Talan Nicholas, Maria Ore, Alex Penick, Madison Powers, Brooke Schror, Jackson Shuler, Addison Smith, Madalyn Stranckmeyer, Carter Szajnuk, Emma Taylor, Jackson Vescovi, Nevaeh Walker, Somer Walters, Megan Webb, Lane Wegner, Phoenix Werner, Bentli Wheeler

 

11th Grade

Jazmyn Baker, Brayden Bass, Matthew Boyd, Isabelle Brenton, Scott Brooks, Peyton Brunell, Ayden Case, Douglas Crawford, Mya Dellaguardia, Alyssa Dinges, Gwynyvere Doran, Kathryn Dummer, Samuel Ewing, Makyna Faust, Emerald Graham, Jacob Hanes, Jude Hoffman, Elektra Huffman, Gracie Layton, Jacob Liley, Nicholas Linthicum, Cheyenne Maasen, Lydia Mannino, Mia Meuschke, Shane Minor, Madison Montgomery, Ryan Murray, Caroline Ocheskey, Keaton Odle, Brielle Quilter, Grant Reeves, Easton Roe, Anthony Sanders, Sam Slaughter, Braden Smith, Hannah South, Cooper Sullivan, Justin Wasson, Alec Williams.

 

12th Grade

Marko Bredenhand, Pedro da Cunha Fedrizzi, Chase Davis, Brooke Devaul, Haden Ferwalt, Dharma Gilsdorf, Hayden Hocker, Jackson Hunt, Sydney Johnson, Samora Kastner, Layla Kennedy, Logan Leiker, Kylie Lloyd, Jadyn Medlock, Austen Miller, Isaac Minor, Victoria Nickols, Harley Prewitt, Zachary Redwine, Keagan Roeder, Gavin Rogers, Abigail Shipley, Carissa Smith-Neely, Larissa Spears, Shaley Swaney, Jayda Whitaker, Jeffrey Wilmoth, Matthew Wolff, Emma Younce.