Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Pleasant Hill R-III Schools

Staff Directory

  • Andrea Abbott

    Early Childhood - EXT. 1099
  • Patrice Adams

    Administrative Assistant - EXT 1176
  • Nicole Albin

    Art - EXT. 2015
  • Kelly Aley

    Fifth Grade - EXT. 3501
  • Janet Anderson

    Physical Education - EXT. 1097
  • Melissa Anderson

    Child Care Director
  • Molly Anker

    Language Arts - EXT. 5214
  • Chandra Arbuckle

    Principal - EXT. 3105
  • Melissa Arenson

    Librarian - EXT. 3300
  • Carey Armstrong

    Science (Purple Team) - EXT. 4119
  • Tina Bailey

    Second Grade - EXT. 1905
  • Nicole Barbour

    Grade Four - EXT. 2041
  • Kari Barger

    Secretary - EXT. 3102
  • Lance Barrett

    Math - EXT. 5115
  • Samantha Barry

    Vocal Music - EXT. 3400
  • Tricia Beaman

    Librarian - EXT. 1095
  • Jason Beatty

    Social Studies (Purple Team) - EXT. 4116
  • Amanda Beecher

    Administrative Assistant - EXT 2101
  • Karen Benner

    Speech Language Pathologist - EXT. 1102
  • Cindy Blair

    Mathematics (Gold Team) - EXT. 4122
  • Eric Bloom

    Math - EXT. 5107
  • Christine Blundell

    Second Grade
  • Morgan Boley

    Grade Four - EXT. 2034
  • Sheryl Book

    Language Arts - EXT. 5219
  • Alan Borchert

    Custodian
  • Courtney Borgman

    Parents as Teachers - EXT. 1400
  • Emily Bowman Kay

    Spanish - EXT. 4115
  • Kim Breitbach

    Paraprofessional
  • Nancy Brendel

    Lunchroom Monitor
  • Melissa Brixey

    Instructional Coach/Interventionist - EXT. 1901
  • Gary Brooker

    Paraprofessional
  • Jill Bruno

    Administrative Assistant - EXT. 5500
  • Tyler Bruns

    Instructional Coach/Interventionist - EXT. 3402
  • Brandi Brunson

    Kindergarten - EXT. 1106
  • Russell Bryant

    Custodian - EXT. 4133
  • Tyler Burgin

    Vocational Agriculture - EXT. 5304
  • Meredith Burns

    Speech Clinician - EXT. 2035
  • Martha Burton

    Special Services Paraprofessional
  • Jessica Cagle

    Grade Three - EXT. 2021
  • Brittany Campbell

    Social Studies (Gold Team)/Marketing - EXT. 4114
  • Paul Canaan, Ed.D.

    Principal - EXT. 5505
  • Michelle Carey

    Gifted Education - EXT. 2003
  • Vickie Carter

    A+ Secretary/Community Relations Coordinator - EXT. 6102
  • Laura Case

    Math - EXT. 5113
  • Allyssa Clark

    Paraprofessional
  • Rhonda Cleveland

    Custodian - EXT. 1091
  • Bev Cline

    Student Success Center - EXT. 1111
  • Jaime Clodfelter

    Music - EXT. 1098
  • Rachele Cole

    Counselor - EXT. 3109
  • Amanda Cook

    Grade Three - EXT. 2018
  • Chuck Copeland

    Special Services
  • Cassandra Corson

    Science - EXT. 5202
  • Sheri Cox

    Parents as Teachers - EXT. 1401
  • George Creason

    Science - EXT. 5204
  • Austen Cummins

    ISS - EXT. 4125
  • Jennah Cunningham

    Mathematics (Purple Team) - EXT. 4117
  • Celia Davidson, Ed.D.

    Assistant Principal - EXT. 5504
  • Angie Davis

    Science (White Team) - EXT. 4108
  • Lisa Day

    Secretary - EXT. 3101
  • Cassie Defenbaugh

    Kindergarten - EXT 1104
  • Dana DeMoure-Umscheid

    Fifth Grade - EXT. 3502
  • Patrick Dent

    Social Studies - EXT. 5213
  • Stephanie Deringer

    Paraprofessional
  • Kathleen DeVore

    Special Education - EXT. 3511
  • Christie Diederich

    First Grade - EXT. 1910
  • Brad Ditty

    Science (7th Grade - Gold Team)/Physical Education (Boys) - EXT. 4131
  • Karen Dollins

    Vocal Music - EXT. 5134
  • Becca Dorman

    Grade Three - EXT. 2019
  • Mallory Downs

    Building Substitute
  • Brett Duncan

    Custodian - EXT. 5252
  • Shannon Duncan

    Kindergarten - EXT. 1107
  • Alison Durst

    Special Services - EXT. 5118
  • Amanda English

    First Grade - EXT. 1912
  • James Evans

    Grade Four - EXT. 2031
  • Jessica Evans

    Fifth Grade - EXT. 3506
  • Tammie Evans

    Special Services Paraprofessional
  • Kristy Faitz

    Grade Three - EXT. 2027
  • Kaitlin Farr

    Second Grade - EXT. 1908
  • Theresa Faulk

    Sixth Grade - EXT. 3603
  • Mindy Felden

    Special Services - EXT. 5114
  • Rhonda Ferguson

    Custodian - EXT. 3905
  • Becky Feurt

    Counseling Secretary/Registrar - EXT. 5506
  • Amy Fifer

    Language Arts - EXT. 5217
  • Brook Filis

    Librarian - EXT. 5163
  • Ralyne Fleeman

    Administrative Assistant - EXT. 5501
  • Kiersten Foster

    Art - EXT. 4110
  • Melissa Franklin

    Assistant Principal - EXT. 1173
  • Julie Fuller

    First Grade - EXT. 1116
  • Stacy Galvan

    Second Grade - EXT. 1123
  • Steven Gant

    Computer Lab/Aide
  • Tom Gasper

    Social Studies (White Team) - EXT. 4102
  • Johna Geist

    Science/Biomedical Science - EXT. 5302
  • Lauren Goddard, Ed.D.

    District Foster Care Liaison/Director of Special Services
  • Lori Goodpaster

    Second Grade - EXT. 1909
  • Kaitlyn Green

    Counselor - EXT. 5507
  • Janice Gregg Martin

    English Language Arts (Gold Team) - EXT 4121
  • Linda Greve

    Computer Teacher - EXT. 3405
  • Mindy Halfmann

    Librarian - EXT 2028
  • John Hamilton

    Physical Education - EXT. 5120
  • Justin Hamilton

    In-School Suspension - EXT. 5103
  • Lisa Hamilton

    Administrative Assistant - EXT. 1170
  • Georgette Harrald

    Early Childhood Special Education - EXT. 1100
  • Shannon Harrison

    SLP - parttime
  • Kelly Hart

    Custodian - EXT 4133
  • Emily Hathhorn

    Speech - EXT. 1913
  • Erica Hawks

    Grade Four - EXT. 2029
  • Kayla Heishman

    Special Services (White Team) - EXT. 4103
  • Shelley Hill

    Special Services Secretary - EXT. 4134
  • Taylor Holthaus

    Art - EXT. 5205
  • Kim Hook

    Full-time Sub
  • Audrey Horn

    Music - EXT. 2014
  • William Hudson

    Custodian - EXT. 2013
  • Becki Huitt

    Administrative Asst. - EXT. 4141
  • Bobbi Jackson

    Art - EXT. 1096
  • Jessica Janis

    School Professional Counselor - EXT. 4142
  • Marla Jones

    Science (8th Grade - Gold Team)/Physical Education (Girls) - EXT. 4130
  • Kristen Juliette

    Special Services - EXT. 5117
  • Kerri Kay

    Grade Three - EXT. 2017
  • Beth Keith

    Theatre Arts/Speech - EXT. 5132
  • Jennifer Keith

    Sixth Grade - EXT. 3612
  • Tina Kemerling

    Math - EXT. 5109
  • Tammy Kirchhofer

    English Language Arts (Purple Team)/Computer Science - EXT. 4118
  • Holly Kober

    First Grade - EXT. 1121
  • Teresa Lally

    Library Media Center - EXT. 4127
  • Katelyn Land

    Language Arts - EXT. 5220
  • Frankie Lees

    ELL - EXT. 2039
  • Michelle Lewis

    Special Services - EXT. 5119
  • Rebecca Litvak

    Special Services Co-Teacher
  • Staci Logan

    Second Grade - EXT. 1120
  • Veronica Love-Hagelin

    Process Coordinator/District Tester - EXT 4145
  • Codie Lubke

    Special Education (4th Grade Co-Teacher) - EXT. 2023
  • Jennifer Lyons

    Nurse - EXT. 5411
  • Susan Maasen

    Paraprofessional
  • Abbey Manning

    Special Education (3rd Grade Co-Teacher) - EXT. 2022
  • Dana Mayfield

    Administrative Asst. - EXT. 4140
  • Greg McClure

    Paraprofessionals
  • Logan McKee

    Grade Four - EXT. 2042
  • Wendy McKee

    Business/Broadcasting/Computer Science/Yearbook/FBLA - EXT. 5211
  • Amanda McNealy

    Art - EXT. 3404
  • Jennifer Meiries

    Title 1 Paraprofessional
  • Ryan Messinger

    Physical Education - EXT. 5130
  • Katie Meuschke

    Full-time Sub
  • Crystal Monath

    Instructional Coach/Interventionist - EXT. 4106
  • Michelle Morris

    Nurse - EXT. 4139
  • Rebecca Murray

    Fifth Grade - EXT. 3504
  • Amanda Myers

    Fifth Grade - EXT. 3510
  • Marylee Myler

    ELA & Math Co-Teacher (Purple Team) - EXT. 4120
  • Bethany Newman

    First Grade - EXT. 1119
  • Leslie Noland

    First Grade - EXT. 1911
  • Kealie O'Brien

    Vocal Music - EXT. 4110
  • Adam Odle

    Social Studies - EXT. 5206
  • Molly Okuly

    Art - EXT. 5201
  • Jim Oliver

    Assistant Principal/Activities Director - EXT. 5503
  • Edson Ortiz

    Foreign Language - EXT. 5103
  • Nicole Ortiz

    Physical Education - EXT. 5307
  • Charlotte Pardue

    Nurse - EXT. 3107
  • Tonya Pearce

    Paraprofessional
  • Weslee Pearce

    Custodian
  • Lacey Peters

    Special Education - EXT. 3503
  • Kristin Peterson

    Assistant Band Director - EXT. 4138
  • Monica Pickett

    Assistant Principal - EXT 4146
  • Kimberly Plasse

    Kindergarten - EXT. 1109
  • Cerine Proudfit

    Special Services - EXT. 1115
  • Charly Raines

    Grade Four - EXT. 2037
  • Kala Randol

    Kindergarten - EXT. 1103
  • Katie Rasmussen

    7th Grade Math Teacher - Ext. 4104
  • Christy Reeves

    Physical Education - EXT. 2011
  • Greg Reeves

    Principal - EXT. 4143
  • Kyle Reeves

    Math - EXT. 5111
  • Alec Rentschler

    Social Studies - EXXT. 5216
  • Melissa Rinker

    K-12 Counseling Secretary, 504/Title II - Ext. 5509
  • Kathy Roach

    Title 1 Reading - EXT. 1114
  • Brittany Rupert

    Special Services Co-Teacher - Ext. 5116
  • Becky Russell

    Sixth Grade - EXT. 3609
  • Krystin Ryan

    Counselor - EXT. 1902
  • Ashleigh Sandifer

    A+ Coordinator / Business/Marketing - EXT. 5212
  • Jared Schlenker

    Full-time Sub
  • Andrew Schoenherr

    Social Studies - EXT. 5215
  • Jeff Scott

    Industrial Tech/Engineering - EXT. 5302
  • Natalie Sellers

    FACS - Ext. 5200
  • Candy Shanley

    Kindergarten - EXT. 1105
  • Linda Sharp

    Process Coordinator
  • Megan Shockley

    Second Grade
  • Jana Smith

    Foreign Language
  • Kim Smith

    Nurse - EXT. 2009
  • Chris Stilwell

    Physical Education - EXT. 3306
  • Tiffany Sullivan

    Sixth Grade - EXT. 3605
  • Brenda Swofford

    Full-time Sub
  • Kayla Taylor

    Principal - EXT. 2103
  • Daniel Tedder

    Grade Three - EXT. 2020
  • Scott Teufel

    Language Arts - EXT. 521
  • Sara Thompson

    Title 1 Reading - EXT. 1114
  • Wesley Thompson

    Science - EXT. 5209
  • Ali Tomlin

    English Language Arts (White Team) - EXT. 4107
  • Ellie Tucker

    ELA & Math Co-Teacher (White Team) - EXT. 4105
  • Melissa Turney

    Grade Three - EXT. 2016
  • Adam Twenter

    Instrumental Music - EXT. 5133
  • Nancy Ullah

    Kindergarten - EXT. 1108
  • Kelsey Urioste

    First Grade - EXT. 1117
  • Jacob VanSlyke

    Sixth Grade - EXT. 3601
  • Rhonda Viney

    Child Care Assistant
  • Kole Vittetoe

    Health/Physical Education - EXT 5208
  • Courtney Walton

    First Grade
  • Barbara Warnock

    Part-Time Lunchroom/Recess Monitor
  • Kara Wehmeir

    Paraprofessional
  • Brandi Welsh

    Special Education - EXT. 3610
  • Danielle Wenger

    Kindergarten - EXT. 1110
  • Erin Werges

    Sixth Grade - EXT. 3607
  • Mandie Wesley Owen

    Cousnelor/504/Title II Coordinator - EXT. 5508
  • Sarah Whitacre

    Special Services Paraprofessional
  • Sarah Whitacre

    SPED Paraprofessional
  • Lori Williams

    Custodian - EXT. 2013
  • Rachel Williams

    Second Grade - EXT. 1906
  • Diane Williamson

    Fifth Grade - EXT. 3508
  • AJ Wingard

    Agriculture - EXT. 5305
  • Sereta Winkle

    Custodian
  • Matt Wolff

    0Custodian - EXT. 2013
  • Matt Wolff

    Custodian
  • Mikaella Woodall

    Special Services - EXT. 1093
  • Jason Woodson

    Social Studies - EXT. 5218
  • Jeff Wyatt

    Science - EXT. 5207
  • Jessica Young

    Instructional Coach/Interventionist - EXT. 2032
  • Daniel Yung

    Accompanist - EXT. 5134
  • Terri Zimmerschied

    Counselor - EXT. 2024
  • LeiAnn Zvacek

    Paraprofessional